Hosted by Australian Women Writers
The challenge runs from January 1, 2014and ends December 31, 2014.
Goal: 50 books
Australian Women Writers Facebook page
Australian Women Writers Challenge Goodreads Group
1. Hades by Candice Fox REVIEW
2. Monkey Business by Kathryn Ledson REVIEW
3. The Girl with the Yellow Vest by Loretta Hill REVIEW
4. Call Me Sasha by Geena Leigh REVIEW
5. Lord of the Hunt by Shona Husk REVIEW
6. The Greatest Lover Ever by Christina Brooke REVIEW
7. Close Up by Kate Forster REVIEW
8. The Grass Castle by Karen Viggers REVIEW
9. Someone Like You by Victoria Purman REVIEW
10. The Lost Girls by Wendy James REVIEW
11. Fairway To Heaven by Lily Malone REVIEW
12. The Fourth Season by Dorothy Johnston REVIEW
13. Lingerie for Felons by Ros Baxter REVIEW
14. Tiddas by Anita Heiss REVIEW
15. The Wardrobe Girl by Jennifer Smart REVIEW
16 Mountain Ash by Margareta Osborn REVIEW
17. Making Soapies in Kabul by Trudi-Ann Tierney REVIEW
18. The Wrong Girl by Zoe Foster REVIEW
19. Iron Junction by Charlotte Nash REVIEW
20. Safe Harbour by Helene Young REVIEW
21. Beams Falling by P. M. Newton REVIEW
22. Tracking North by Kerry McGinnis REVIEW
23. Simmering Season by Jenn J McLeod REVIEW
24. The Australian Blue Ribbon Cookbook by Liz Harfull REVIEW
25. Crimson Dawn by Fleur McDonald REVIEW
26. Beached by Ros Baxter REVIEW
27. Losing Kate by Kylie Kaden REVIEW
28. The Tea Chest by Josephine Moon REVIEW
29, From the Feet Up by Tanya Saad REVIEW
30. Through the Cracks by Honey Brown REVIEW
31. Rocking Horse Hill by Cathryn Hein REVIEW
32. Temptation by K.M. Golland REVIEW
33. Outback Blaze by Rachael Johns REVIEW
34. Ronan’s Echo by Joanne Van Os REVIEW
35. The Scent of Murder by Felicity Young REVIEW
36. Four-Leaf Clover by Charmaine Ross REVIEW
37. The Unknown Woman by Jacqueline Lunn REVIEW
38. Charlotte’s Creek by Therese Creed REVIEW
39. Encore by Margaret Lynette Sharp REVIEW
40. Billabong Bend by Jennifer Scoullar REVIEW
41. Chasing Shadows by Leila Yusaf Chung REVIEW
42. A Place of Her Own by Deborah O’Brien REVIEW
43. Being Jade by Kate Belle REVIEW
44. The Caller by Juliet Marillier REVIEW
45. The Blue Mile by Kim Kelly REVIEW
46. The Secrets of Silence by Nicole Trope REVIEW
47. Lick by Kylie Scott REVIEW
48. Present Darkness by Malla Nunn REVIEW
49. For One Night Only by Phillipa Fioretti REVIEW
50. Currawong Manor by Josephine Pennicott REVIEW
51. Red Sand Sunrise by Fiona McArthur REVIEW
52. Lost and Found by Brooke Davis REVIEW
53. Let Her Go by Dawn Baker REVIEW
54. What Came Before by Anna George REVIEW
55. Colours of Gold by Kaye Dobbie REVIEW
56. Family Secrets by Liz Byrski REVIEW
57. Big Little Lies by Liane Moriarty REVIEW
58. Deeper Water by Jessie Cole REVIEW
59. Nest by Inga Simpson REVIEW
60. The Aitch Factor by Susan Butler REVIEW
61. Hamlet’s Ghost by Jane Tara REVIEW
62. The Luck of the Irish by Babette Smith REVIEW
63. Deadly Obsession by Karen M Davis REVIEW
64. Hindsight by Melanie Casey REVIEW
65. Moonlight Plains by Barbara Hannay REVIEW
66. When the Night Comes by Favel Parrett REVIEW
67. Golden Boys by Sonya Hartnett REVIEW
68. Craven by Melanie Casey REVIEW
69. Mothers and Daughters by Kylie Ladd REVIEW
70. Craven by Melissa Casey REVIEW
71. Already Dead by Jaye Ford REVIEW
72. The French Prize by Cathryn Hein REVIEW
73. Can You Keep a Secret? by Caroline Overington REVIEW
74. Zac and Mia by AJ Betts REVIEW
75. Tumbledown Manor by Helen Brown REVIEW
76. The Book of Days by K>A Barker REVIEW
77. The Sunnyvale Girls by Fiona Palmer REVIEW
78. Lyrebird Hill by Anna Romer REVIEW
79. Rachael’s Gift by Alexandra Cameron REVIEW
80. Rain Dance by Karen Wood REVIEW
81. Hello from the Gillespies by Monica McIerney REVIEW
82. Reluctantly Charmed by Ellie O’Neill REVIEW
83. Outback Ghost by Rachael Johns REVIEW
84. Cooper Bartholomew is Dead by Rebecca James REVIEW
85. Half the World in Winter by Maggie Joel REVIEW
86. The Brewer’s Tale by Karen Brooks REVIEW
87. Springtime by Michelle de Kretser REVIEW
88. Nightingale by Fiona McIntosh REVIEW
89. Family Matters by Pat McDermott REVIEW
90. Forbidden Fruit by Ilsa Evans REVIEW
91. Our Kind of Love by Victoria Purman REVIEW
92. The Great Plains by Nicole Alexander REVIEW
93. Wife on the Run by Fiona Higgins REVIEW
94. Breaking Beauty by Lynne Washington (Ed) REVIEW
95. Laurinda by Alice Pung REVIEW
96. Gemma’s Bluff by Karly Lane REVIEW
97. Between Us by Marieke Hardy & Michaela McGuire REVIEW
98. Up and In by Deborah Disney REVIEW
99. Eden by Candice Fox REVIEW
100: Once A Month Cooking by Jody Allen REVIEW
101. Riverboat Point by Tricia Stringer REVIEW
102. Nanny Confidential by Phillipa Christian REVIEW
103.
Oh my gosh, you completely blew this challenge out of the water!!
LikeLike
Awesome list!
LikeLike